Smart, Safe Dante System Operation for Large Installations

The Yamaha SWR switch lineup, featuring high-performance L2 switches for fixed installations, has been expanded to provide a wider range of models for a wider range of applications. In addition to VLAN functionality, the new SWR2310-28GT and SWR2310-18GT offer high port counts and features such as 10G uplink ports for long-distance transmission of multichannel 96 kHz data, making them ideal choices for safe, stable backbone operation in large-scale systems. As with other SWR/SWP switches, Yamaha LAN Monitor software provides clear visual system status monitoring that makes Dante system setup easy.

SWR2310-28GT L2 Switch

L2 intelligent RJ45 switch with 28 ports

  • Available ports: 24 LAN ports and 4 SFP+ slots
  • In-build RADIUS server* for advanced security management
  • Yamaha LAN Monitor supported
  • *The built-in RADIUS server will be supported from the next firmware update.

SWR2310-18GT L2 Switch

L2 intelligent RJ45 switch with 18 ports

  • Available ports: 16 LAN ports and 2 SFP+ slots
  • In-build RADIUS server* for advanced security management
  • Yamaha LAN Monitor supported
  • *The built-in RADIUS server will be supported from the next firmware update.

SWR2310-10G L2 Switch

L2 intelligent RJ45 switch with 10 ports

  • Available ports: 8 LAN ports and 2 SFP slots
  • In-build RADIUS server* for advanced security management
  • Yamaha LAN Monitor supported
  • *The built-in RADIUS server will be supported from the next firmware update.

SFP-SWRT-LR SFP+ Module

SFP+ module for 10Gbps audio network

  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 10km*
  • Compatible Cables: Single-mode optical fiber (9/125μm)
  • Regulatory standards: IEEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR
  • Connector: 2-prong LC connector
  • Optical Wavelength: 1,310nm
  • Available for SWR2310-18GT / SWR2310-28GT
  • *Product performance may not meet specifications if the optical fiber or fitting are insufficient.

SFP-SWRT-SR SFP+ Module

SFP+ module for 10Gbps audio network

  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 300m (50/125μm) / 33m (62.5/125μm)*
  • Compatible Cables: Multi-mode optical fiber (50/125μm, 62.5/125μm)
  • Regulatory standards: IEEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
  • Connector: 2-prong LC connector
  • Optical Wavelength: 850nm
  • Available for SWR2310-18GT / SWR2310-28GT
  • *Product performance may not meet specifications if the optical fiber or fitting are insufficient.

DAC-SWRT-3M

Direct Attached Cable for 10Gbps audio network

  • Twinax cable 30AWG, Passive
  • Cable length: 3m

DAC-SWRT-1M

Direct Attached Cable for 10Gbps audio network

  • Twinax cable 30AWG, Passive
  • Cable length: 1m

RK-SWR

Zubehör zur Rack-Installation von Geräten der SWR2100P Serie und des SWR2311P-10G

  • Ermöglicht die Installation von bis zu zwei Geräten der SWR2100P-Serie
  • Abmessungen: 482,6 (B) x 44 (H) x 300 (T) mm
  • Gewicht: 1,7 kg

WK-SWR

Wandhalterung für den SWR2311P-10G

  • Ermöglicht die Montage des SWR2311P-10G an Decken oder Wänden bis zu einer Höhe von 2 m (die LAN-Anschlüsse dürfen dabei nicht nach oben oder unten zeigen)
  • Abmessungen: 249 (B) x 3,3 (H) x 270 (T) mm
  • Gewicht: 0,37 kg (inklusive Zubehör)

SFP-SWRG-LX

SFP-Modul für den SWR2311P-10G

  • Maximale Übertragungsdistanz: 10 km (abhängig von Montage und verwendeter Glasfaserkabel kann dieser Wert abweichen)
  • Kompatible Kabel: Singlemode-Glasfaser (9/125 μm)
  • Unterstützte Standards: IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-SX
  • Anschluss: Duplex-LC
  • Optische Wellenlänge: 1.310 nm

SFP-SWRG-SX

SFP-Modul für den SWR2311P-10G

  • Maximale Übertragungsdistanz: 550 m (50/125 μm) / 300 m (62,5/125 μm) (abhängig von Montage und verwendetem Glasfaserkabel können die Werte abweichen)
  • Kompatible Kabel: Multimode-Glasfaser (50/125 μm, 62,5/125 μm)
  • Unterstützte Standards: IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-SX
  • Anschluss: Duplex-LC
  • Optische Wellenlänge: 850 nm

Die angezeigten Farben und Ausführungen können von den tatsächlichen Produkten abweichen.